UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR BRAZIL

Listed below is all the information for a Foreign National to travel to Brazil.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Brazil
Citizenship: Foreign National
Visa Type: Tourist
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 0 days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.

 

B) Complete(1) Brazil Visa Application form.

  1. Note: At the end of completing the on-line application form, you will be asked if you would like to upload documents.  Select CANCEL. A TPAVC agent will upload the documents for the applicant.
  2. IMPORTANT: Write down the auto generated protocol number.  A protocol number is the applicant application number.  It is in the format of: NNNNNN-NNNNNN.
  3. Select YES to print the application.
  4. Print and sign the application in the rectangle box at the bottom of the page.

 

C) Two (2) Passport-Size Photographs. (Click to reiew specific requirements.  Incorrect photographs may cause a delay or rejection of visa issuance). Brazil only requires (1) photograph, however as a standard precaution in the event of loss or misplaced photograph TPAVC requests (2). NOTE:  Brazil will not acccept a visa photograph identical to the photograph in your passport.

 

D) Proof of Residency Typically the applicants Driver's License, clear and enlarged to 130% and MUST be notarizedNOTE: If applicant does not posess a current Driver's License, provide ONE Notarized alternative of the following; current utility bill or current lease agreement.

 

E) Proof of Travel. (A copy of applicants itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail confirmation).

 

F) Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment.

 

G) Additional Requirement for applying for a Brazil Minors visa. (Minor Under 18 years of age).

ALL documents listed below MUST BE  SIGNED and NOTARIZED.

  1. Complete (1) application form for a Minor. Minor does NOT sign their own application form.  Both parents MUST sign and notarize ORIGINAL application for minor.
  2. Complete (1) Parental Authorization Form for Minor. Requires both parental authorization.  In the case of a sole parent guardianship or other legal guardianship provide one notarized copy of legal document(s) and or notarized copy of death certificate.
  3. Provide (1) notarized copy of Minor Birth Certificate.
  4. Provide (1) notarized copy of both parents passport data page. (if parent is in possession of passport).
  5. Provide (1)  notarized copy of both parents Drivers License.

 

 H) Pay Government Fees.    

  

 

TOURIST VISA

Country of Citizenship

TOTAL

Algeria

60 USD

Angola

100 USD

Australia

35 USD

Canada

65 USD

Japan

25 USD

Nigeria

65 USD

North Korea

30 USD

United Arab Emirates

75 USD

All other countries

20 US

 

 

(PLEASE REVIEW THE BRAZIL REQUIREMENTS DOWNLOAD PACKAGE FOR DETAILS).

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice.

 

Country: Brazil
Citizenship: Foreign National
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 90 days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

Government Fees vary by citizenship. Please reference "I" for Government Fees below. For citizenship of exempt countries, please contact a TPAVC agent at: 888.551.0019.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Multiple Entry Varies 10-14 business days
6-9 business days
3-5 business days
0-1 business days
Varies
Varies
Varies
Varies
$150.00
$200.00
$250.00
$500.00
$150.00+
$200.00+
$250.00+
$500.00+
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.
Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.

B) Complete Brazil Online Application.

  1. Note: At step (5) of the on-line application form Select SAVE.
  2. IMPORTANT: You will receive an auto-generated RECOVERY CODE (reference example). Print or Write down the auto generated Recovery Code. Include this with all other required documents.
  3. A TPAVC Agent will upload the required documents upon receipt of the applicants documents.

 

C) Two (2) Passport-Size Photographs. (Click to reiew specific requirements.  Incorrect photographs may cause a delay or rejection of visa issuance). Brazil only requires (1) photograph, however as a standard precaution in the event of loss or misplaced photograph TPAVC requests (2).

NOTE:  Brazil will not acccept a visa photograph that is the same photograph as in your passport.

 

D) Proof of Residency.  Typically a Drivers License. MUST BE Notarized. Driver's license copy must be clear and enlarged to 1/3 of standard 8 1/2 X 11 page, Apx. 130%. NOTE: If you do not have a current Driver's License, you can provide ONE of the following; current utility bill or current lease agreement.

 

E) Proof of Travel. Copy of applicant itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail e-ticket confirmation.

 

F) Business Letter of Financial Guarantee. (Review template example).The letter must be an original signed document on company letterhead indicating the date, duration and purpose of travel to Brazil, list a contact and address of the host company, and observe moral and financial responsibility for the applicant.

  1. The letter can NOT be signed by the applicant.

 

G) Proof of Legal Residency. (Copy of Permanent Residency Card front and back or valid U.S. Visa status)



H) Complete TPAVC Order Form and Payment.

 

VITEM II (Business Visa)

Country of Citizenship

TOTAL

Algeria

90 USD

Angola

145 USD

United Arab Emirates

120 USD

All other countries

65 USD

 

 

     (PLEASE REVIEW THE BRAZIL REQUIREMENTS DOWNLOAD PACKAGE FOR DETAILS)

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us