UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Listed below is all the information for a US Citizen to travel to Central African Republic.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Central African Republic
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Tourist
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 30 days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

Listed government fees include a $5 Money Order Fee.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Multiple Entry 90 days 10-14 business days
6-9 business days
2-5 business days
$155.00
$155.00
$155.00
$150.00
$200.00
$250.00
$305
$355
$405
Multiple Entry 6 - 12 months 10-14 business days
6-9 business days
2-5 business days
$205.00
$205.00
$205.00
$150.00
$200.00
$250.00
$355
$405
$455
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A)  Provide your PHYSICAL Passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport MUST have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

NOTE:  Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been seperated from the binding.

 

 

B)  Complete Two (2) Central African Republic Visa Application Forms.  NOTE:  Complete ALL fields, if non-applicable indicate N/A.

 

 

C)  Two (2) Passport-Size Photographs(Click to review specific requirements. Incorrect photographs may cause a delay or rejection of the visa issuance).

 

 

D)  Letter of Invitation.  (If visiting family or friends in Central African Republic, a Letter of Invitation is required. The exact dates of entry and exit, intended place of stay and Host's name and contact information is required in the body of the letter. The letter must also be accompanied with a copy of the Host's local ID card).

 

 

E)  Proof of Travel.  (A copy of the applicant's itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail confirmation).

 

 

F)  Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.  (Copy is acceptable).

 

 

G)  Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment.

 

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and/or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consulate Fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change with out notice.

Country: Central African Republic
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 30 days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

Listed government fees includes a $5 Money Order Fee.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Multiple Entry 90 days 10-14 business days
6-9 business days
2-5 business days
$155.00
$155.00
$155.00
$150.00
$200.00
$250.00
$305
$355
$405
Multiple Entry 6 - 12 months 10-14 business days
6-9 business days
2-5 business days
$205.00
$205.00
$205.00
$150.00
$200.00
$250.00
$355
$405
$455
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A)  Provide your PHYSICAL Passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport MUST have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

NOTE:  Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been seperated from the binding.

 

 

B)  Complete Two (2) Central African Republic Visa Application Forms.  NOTE:  Complete ALL fields. If non-applicable, indicate N/A.

 

 

C)  Two (2) Passport-Size Photographs(Click to review specific requirements. Inorrect photographs may cause a delay or rejection of the visa issuance).

 

 

D)  Proof of Travel.  (A copy of the applicant's itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail confirmation).

 

 

E)  Business Letter of Financial Guarantee(Provide an original Business Letter from your current employer or sponsoring company in the United States. Fax and/or scan copy is NOT acceptable).

 

 

F)  Business Letter of Invitation.  (Provide a Letter of Invitation from the Host Company in Central African Republic. The exact dates of entry and exit, intended place of stay and Host's name and contact information is required in the body of the letter. The letter must be on Central African Republic company letter head, and must include the applicant's personal details including; full name as on passport, date of birth and passport number).

 

 

G)  Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.  (Copy is acceptable).

 

 

H)  Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment.

 

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and/or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consulate Fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change with out notice.

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us