UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR CHINA

Listed below is all the information for a Foreign National to travel to China.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: China
Citizenship: Foreign National
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 30 Days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

Visa issuance validity varies for Foreign Nationals residing in the United States in possession of either a Permanent Residence Card or U.S. Immigration Visa. Listed government fees include a $5 money order fee.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry 30 Days 7-9 business days
5-6 business days
3-4 business days
$35.00
$35.00
$35.00
$125.00
$175.00
$350.00
$160
$210
$385
Double Entry 30 Days 7-9 business days
5-6 business days
3-4 business days
$50.00
$50.00
$50.00
$125.00
$175.00
$350.00
$175
$225
$400
Multiple Entry 30 to 60 Days 7-9 business days
5-6 business days
3-4 business days
$95.00
$95.00
$95.00
$125.00
$175.00
$350.00
$220
$270
$445
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) Copy of your Passport data page. (page with picture on it).



C) Complete(1)  Chinese Visa Application form. NOTE: Complete ALL fields.  If non-applicable indicate N/A.  The Chinese government assumes if left blank the question was not read. Print single sided - ONLY.

 

D) Complete  (1) Chinese Job and Company/Organization Description form.

 

E) Two (2) Passport-Size Photographs. NOTE: MUST NOT WEAR EYE GLASSES. (Click to reiew specific requirements.  Incorrect photographs may cause a delay or rejection of visa issuance). China only requires (1) photograph, however as a standard precaution in the event of loss or misplaced photograph TPAVC requests (2).

 

F) Proof of Residency. (Copy of applicant's valid Driver's License).

 

G) Business Letter of Financial Guarantee: Not required but recommended. Provide an original Business Letter from your current employer or sponsoring company in the United States (fax and/or scan copy NOT acceptable). Required only for same-day or next day issuances.

 

H) Business Letter of Invitation. Provide a Letter of Invitation from the company in China that you will be visiting (clear fax and/or scan copy acceptable).

 

I) Proof of status in United States. Original & Copy of Permenant Residence Card (both sides) or other original proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc.)

 

J) Proof of Round-Trip or Onward Travel. Not required but recommended. (A copy of applicants itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail confirmation). Required only for same-day or next day issuances.

 

K) Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment.

 

Example of Chinese Visa

 

(PLEASE REVIEW YOUR CHINA VISA DOCUMENT PACKAGE FOR REQUIREMENT DETAILS).

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice. 

 

Country: China
Citizenship: Foreign National
Visa Type: Tourist
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 30 days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry 30 days 6-8 business days
4-5 business days
2-3 business days
$35.00
$35.00
$35.00
$125.00
$175.00
$350.00
$160
$210
$385
Double Entry 30 6-8 business days
4-5 business days
2-3 business days
$50.00
$50.00
$50.00
$125.00
$175.00
$350.00
$175
$225
$400
Multiple Entry 30 6-8 business days
4-5 business days
2-3 business days
$95.00
$95.00
$95.00
$125.00
$175.00
$350.00
$220
$270
$445
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

Note: Visa issuance validity varies for Foreign Nationals residing in the United States in possession of  either a Permanent Residence Card or U.S. Immigration Visa. A Tourist visa (L Visa) is issued for those who visit China for a short stay for tourism, a family visit or other personal affairs.
Listed government fees include a $5 money order fee.

 

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.

B) Copy of your Passport data page. (page with picture on it).

C) Complete Chinese Visa Application Form. NOTE: Complete ALL fields.  If non-applicable indicate N/A.  The Chinese government assumes if left blank that the question was not read.

D) Two Passport-Size Photographs. NOTE: MUST NOT WEAR GLASSES.

E) Proof of Residency. (Copy of Applicants Driver's License).

 

F) Proof of status in United States. Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc.)



G) Proof of Travel. (A copy of applicants itinerary, airline tickets or e-ticket confirmation).

H) Proof of Accommodations.

 

I) If Applicable, a copy of your previous Chinese visa(s)

 

J) Complete TPAVC Order Form and Payment.
 

(PLEASE REVIEW THE CHINA VISA APPLICATION DOWNLOAD FOR DETAILED REQUIREMENTS).

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice. 

 

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us