UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR IRAN

Listed below is all the information for a US Citizen to travel to Iran.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Iran
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Tourist
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 30 days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry Per Authorization 6-9 business days
2-5 business days
$95.00
$153.00
$150.00
$200.00
$245
$353
Double Entry Per Authorization 6-9 business days
2-5 business days
$140.00
$198.00
$150.00
$200.00
$290
$398
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A)  Provide your PHYSICAL Passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have at least (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport MUST have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

NOTE:  Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been seperated from the binding.

 

 

B)  Complete One (1) Iran Visa Application Form.  NOTE:  Complete ALL fields. If non-applicable indicate N/A.

 

 

C)  One (1) Passport-Size Photograph(Click to review specific requirements. Incorrect photographs will cause a delay or rejection of the visa issuance. Photographs of females age 9 and over must be with Islamic head cover (hejab), and Islamic dress code. Hair and neck must be 100% covered).

 

 

D)  Visa Authorization Number.  (An authorization number for Tourist applications should be obtained through a Tour Company. These tours are usually conducted through agencies in the United States or the European Union. The Visa Authorization Number must be submitted at the time of processing. Unaccompanied female visitor are required to be accompanied by an individual guide).

 

 

E)  Proof of Travel.  (A copy of the applicant's itinerary, flight reservation or e-mail confirmation).

 

 

F)  Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment.

 

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and/or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of any visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consulate Fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change with out notice.

Country: Iran
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 30 days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry Per Authorization 6-9 business days
2-5 business days
$95.00
$153.00
$150.00
$200.00
$245
$353
Double Entry Per Authorization 6-9 business days
2-5 business days
$140.00
$198.00
$150.00
$200.00
$290
$398
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A)  Provide your PHYSICAL Passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have at least (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport MUST have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

NOTE:  Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been seperated from the binding.

 

 

B)  Complete One (1) Iran Visa Application FormNOTE:  Complete ALL fields. If non-applicable indicate N/A.

 

 

C)  One (1) Passport-SIze Photograph(Click to review specific requirements. Incorrect photographs will cause a delay or rejection of the visa issuance. Photographs of females age 9 and over must be with Islamic head cover (hejab), and Islamic dress code. Hair and neck must be 100% covered.)

 

 

D)  Business Letter of Financial Guarantee(Provide an original Business Letter from your current employer or sponsoring company in the United States. Fax and/or scan copy is NOT acceptable).

 

 

E)  Visa Authorization Number.  (Contact your business associate in Iran and ask that they request a visa for you through the FOreign Ministry in Tehran. Once the Foreign Ministry approved your request, they will send the Embassy of Iran in Washington, DC an authorization number to issue the visa. Please provide TPAVC with the Visa Authorization Number to complete processing).

 

 

F)  Proof of Travel.  (A copy of the applicant's itinerary, flight reservation or e-mail confirmation).

 

 

G)  CompleteTPAVC Order Form and payment.

 

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and/or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of any visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consulate Fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice.

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us