UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR KAZAKHSTAN

Listed below is all the information for a Foreign National to travel to Kazakhstan.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Kazakhstan
Citizenship: Foreign National
Visa Type: Tourist
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay:

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.
Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) Copy of your Passport data page. (page with picture on it).



C) Complete Kazakstan Visa Application form.

  

D) Two Passport-Size Photographs.

  

F) Host Invitation Letter . Provide a Letter of Invitation from the Host in Kazakstanthat you will be visiting. Include the full name of the applicant as stated in the passport. Indicated the address of the Host, the dates and length of intended stay.  Sign and dated. (clear fax and/or scan copy acceptable).

IMPORTANT: Tourist visa requests may  have approval from the host company through the Kazakhstan Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Organizations in Kazakstan must also have confirmation sent by the Foreign ministry of Kazakhstan to their Embassy in Washington on your behalf.  The organization must be duly registered in Kazakhstan. The invitation must state your full name as in passport, dates of the visit and cities to be visited.

 

G) Proof of Travel. (A copy of applicants itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail confirmation)

 

H) Proof of status in United States. Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc.)

 

I) Complete TPAVC Order Form & Payment.

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice. 

 

Country: Kazakhstan
Citizenship: Foreign National
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay:

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

The Kazakhstan Embassy is closed on Wednesdays. Kazakhstan - Visa Exempt Policy: Effective July 15, 2014 to July 15, 2015. A visa IS NOT required for up to 15 days stay for the following countries:USA, France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Malaysia, South Korea, Japan, United Kingdom, & United Arab Emirates.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry 30
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.
Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.



B) Copy of your Passport data page. (page with picture on it).



C) Complete Kazakstan Visa Application form.

  

D) Two Passport-Size Photographs.

  

E) Business Letter of Financial Guarantee: Not required but recommended. Provide an original Business Letter from your current employer or sponsoring company in the United States (fax and/or scan copy NOT acceptable).

 

F) Business Letter of Invitation. Provide a Letter of Invitation from the company in Kazakstan that you will be visiting (clear fax and/or scan copy acceptable).

IMPORTANT: Double or multiple entry visa requests must have approval from the host company through the Kazakhstan Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Organizations in Kazakstan must also have confirmation sent by the Foreign ministry of Kazakhstan to their Embassy in Washington on your behalf.  The organization must be duly registered in Kazakhstan. The invitation must state your full name as in passport, dates of the visit and cities to be visited.

 

G) Proof of Travel. (A copy of applicants itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail confirmation)

 

H) Proof of status in United States. Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc.)

 

I) Complete TPAVC Order Form & Payment.

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice. 

 

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us