UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR KAZAKHSTAN

Listed below is all the information for a US Citizen to travel to Kazakhstan.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Kazakhstan
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Tourist
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 30 Days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

The Kazakhstan Embassy is closed on Wednesdays. Kazakhstan - Visa Exempt Policy: Effective July 15, 2014: A visa is NOT required for up to 15 days stay for the following countries: USA, France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Malaysia, South Korea, Japan, United Kingdom, & United Arab Emirates.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Multiple Entry up to 5 years 10-14 business days
6-9 business days
$165.00
$165.00
$150.00
$250.00
$315
$415
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.
Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) Copy of your Passport data page. (page with picture on it).



C) Complete Kazakstan Visa Application form.

  

D) Two Passport-Size Photographs.

  

E)  Letter of Invitation. Provide a Letter of Invitation from the individual in Kazakstan that you will be visiting (clear fax and/or scan copy acceptable). This should include the following:

  • Applicant's Full Name as stated in the Passport.
  • Passport Number.
  • Nationality of Applicant.
  • Status of Applicant (if other than US National). Include photocopy of legal status document (Permenant Residence Card or U.S. Visa).
  • Full name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and relationship of Inviter. Duration of stay in specific days.
  • Copy of Passport Data page of inviter.
  • Signature and Printed name of inviter identical to full name in passport

IMPORTANT: Double or multiple entry visa requests must have approval from the host individual through the Kazakhstan Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Organizations in Kazakstan must also have confirmation sent by the Foreign ministry of Kazakhstan to their Embassy in Washington on your behalf.  The organization must be duly registered in Kazakhstan. The invitation must state your full name as in passport, dates of the visit and cities to be visited.

 

F) Proof of Travel. (A copy of applicants itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail confirmation)

 

G) Complete TPAVC Order Form & Payment.

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice. 

Country: Kazakhstan
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Work
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: up to 90 Days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

The Kazakhstan Embassy is closed on Wednesdays. Kazakhstan - Visa Exempt Policy: Effective July 15, 2014 to December 31st, 2017: A visa is NOT required for up to 15 days stay for the following countries; USA, Australia, Belgium, Finland, France, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Japan, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Arab Emirates and United Kingdom.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry Per Invitation 7-10 business days
5-6 business days
$190.00
$190.00
$150.00
$250.00
$340
$440
Multiple Entry Per Invitation 7-10 business days $190.00 $150.00 $340
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

Country: Kazakhstan
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 30 days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

The Kazakhstan Embassy is closed on Wednesdays. Kazakhstan - Visa Exempt Policy: Effective July 15, 2014 to December 31st, 2017: A visa is NOT required for up to 15 days stay for the following countries: USA, Australia, Belgium, Finland, France, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Japan, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Arab Emirates and United Kingdom.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry up to 30 Days 7-9 business days
5-6 business days
$160.00
$160.00
$150.00
$250.00
$310
$410
Double Entry up to 60 Days 7-9 business days
5-6 business days
$160.00
$160.00
$150.00
$250.00
$310
$410
Multiple Entry up to 1 Yr. 7-9 business days
5-6 business days
$160.00
$160.00
$150.00
$250.00
$310
$410
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

Note:  The Kazakhstan Embassy is closed on Wednesdays. Kazakhstan - Visa Exempt Policy: Effective July 15, 2014 to December 31st, 2017: A visa is NOT required for up to 15 days stay for the following countries: USA, Australia, Belgium, Finland, France, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Japan, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Arab Emirates and United Kingdom.

 

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.
Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.



B) Copy of your Passport data page. (page with picture on it).



C) Complete Kazakstan Visa Application form.

  

D) Two Passport-Size Photographs.

  

E) Business Letter of Financial Guarantee: Not required but recommended. Provide an original Business Letter from your current employer or sponsoring company in the United States (fax and/or scan copy NOT acceptable).

 

F) Business Letter of Invitation. Provide a Letter of Invitation from the company in Kazakstan that you will be visiting (clear fax and/or scan copy acceptable). IMPORTANT:  A Telex approval number will accompany the invitation.  It is usually "handwritten" on the invitation.  Plrease reference example.

 

IMPORTANT: Double or multiple entry visa requests must have approval from the host company through the Kazakhstan Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Organizations in Kazakstan must also have confirmation sent by the Foreign ministry of Kazakhstan to their Embassy in Washington on your behalf.  The organization must be duly registered in Kazakhstan. The invitation must state your full name as in passport, dates of the visit and cities to be visited.

All Foreign Nationals must register at the local Office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan or at the hotel with 72 hours upon arrival to Kazakhstan.

 

G) Proof of Travel. (A copy of applicants itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail confirmation)

 

H) Complete TPAVC Order Form & Payment.

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice. 

 

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us