UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR MALAYSIA

Listed below is all the information for a Foreign National to travel to Malaysia.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Malaysia
Citizenship: Foreign National
Visa Type: Tourist
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 90 Days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

Malaysia enforces severe penalties for drug trafficking offenses. It is highly advisable that all prescription medications are in original subscribed containers versus pill boxes or dispensers. Please reference all Travel Warnings with the U.S. Department of State prior to entry.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry up to 90 days 7-12 business days
4-6 business days
3-3 business days
$24.00
$24.00
$24.00
$150.00
$200.00
$250.00
$174
$224
$274
Multiple Entry up to 90 days 7-12 business days
4-6 business days
3-3 business days
$32.00
$32.00
$32.00
$150.00
$200.00
$250.00
$182
$232
$282
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) One Complete Malaysia Visa Application form.

  

C) Two Passport-Size Photographs.

 

D) Proof of Status. (copy of Permenant Residency Card, both sides or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US Visa, H1B approval notice,etc.)

 

E) Proof of Travel. (A copy of applicants itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail confirmation).

 

F) Hotel Confirmation.  OR if visiting familly or friends, reference letter (G) requirements.

 

G) Personal Invitation. 

  • If visiting friends or family, you must provide a letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor.
  • Purpose and duration of the visit.
  • Cconfirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. 
  • You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in Malaysia ie; copy of their Malaysia passport's information page, or, if they are not a ciitizen of Malaysia, copies of their Malaysia residence permit and their national passport's information pages.

H) Bank Statement.

  • Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts and the date of the statement.

 

I) Employment Letter. 

  • Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted.
  • Purpose and duration of the trip and that you will be returning toyour current job. 
  • If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return.
  • For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standng and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. 
  • If retired, please submit proof of your retirement fund.

 

J) Complete TPAVC Order Form & Payment.

Country: Malaysia
Citizenship: Foreign National
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 90 Days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

Malaysia enforces severe penalties for drug trafficking offenses. It is highly advisable that all prescription medications are in original subscribed containers versus pill boxes or dispensers. Please reference all Travel Warnings with the U.S. Department of State prior to entry.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry up to 90 days 6-10 business days
3-5 business days
2-3 business days
$19.00
$19.00
$19.00
$150.00
$200.00
$250.00
$169
$219
$269
Multiple Entry up to 90 days 6-10 business days
3-5 business days
2-3 business days
$32.00
$32.00
$32.00
$150.00
$200.00
$250.00
$182
$232
$282
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) One Complete Malaysia Visa Application form.

  

C) Two Passport-Size Photographs.

 

D) Proof of Status. (copy of Permenant Residency Card, both sides or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US Visa, H1B approval notice,etc.)

 

E) Proof of Travel. (A copy of applicants itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail confirmation).

 

F) Hotel Confirmation.  OR if visiting familly or friends, reference letter (G) requirements.

  

G) Financial Letter of Guarantee. (Review template with content requirements).

 

H) Business Letter of Invitation. (Review template with content requirements).

 

I) Complete TPAVC Order Form & Payment.

 

Download Your Visa Documents:

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us