UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR PAKISTAN

Listed below is all the information for a US Citizen to travel to Pakistan.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Pakistan
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 30 days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

Consulate General of Pakistan - Los Angeles State Jurisdiction: Alaska, Arizona, California, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, & Washington. NOTE: All listed government fees include a $5 Money Order Fee.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry 3 Mo. (max stay 30 days) 20-22 business days $185.00 $150.00 $335
Multiple Entry 1 Yr. (max stay 30 days each entry) 20-22 business days $185.00 $150.00 $335
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) Copy of your Passport data page. (page with picture on it).



C) Complete (2)  On-Line Pakistan Visa Application forms. NOTE: Complete ALL fields.  If non-applicable indicate N/A.  The Pakistani governmen assumes if left blank the question was not read. Print single sided - ONLY.

  

D) Four (4) Passport-Size Photographs. (Click to reiew specific requirements.  Incorrect photographs may cause a delay or rejection of visa issuance).

 

E) Proof of Residency. (Copy of applicant's valid Driver's License).

 

F) Business Letter of Financial Guarantee. (Provide an original Business Letter from your current employer or sponsoring company in the United States (fax and/or scan copy NOT acceptable).

 

G) Business Letter of Invitation. Provide a Letter of Invitation from the company or organization in Pakistan that you will be visiting (clear fax and/or scan copy acceptable).

 

H) Pakistan Company Registration with Pakistan Chamber of Commerce. (Review example).

 

I) Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment.

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice.

 

Country: Pakistan
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Tourist
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay:

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us