UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR PERU

Listed below is all the information for a Foreign National to travel to Peru.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Peru
Citizenship: Foreign National
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 90 days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

No alerts or special notes.

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

The Passport MUST be signed.

Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.

The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.

B) Complete One Peruvian Visa Application.

C) PassportSize Photographs: Two

D) Business Letter of Invitation. (reference download example).

E) Letter of Financial Guarantee. (reference download example).

F) Proof of Legal Status in United States (copy of front and back Permanent Residency Card or U.S. Visa)

G) Proof of Travel.

H) Pay Government Fees. (Contact TPAVC for fees)

I) Complete TPAVC order form.


(PLEASE REVIEW THE PERUVIAN VISA APPLICATION DOWNLOAD FOR DETAILED REQUIREMENTS)

Download Your Visa Documents:

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us