UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR SAUDI ARABIA

Listed below is all the information for a Foreign National to travel to Saudi Arabia.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Saudi Arabia
Citizenship: Foreign National
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 30 days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

No alerts or special notes.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry 90 days 7-10 business days
4-6 business days
Varies
Varies
$250.00
$350.00
$250.00+
$350.00+
Multiple Entry 180 days 7-10 business days
4-6 business days
Varies
Varies
$250.00
$350.00
$250.00+
$350.00+
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

NOTE:  Processing times vary among the Saudi Arabian Consulates. and or Embassy. Also, the duration of the visa validity varies

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.
Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) One copy of the Passport data page.



C) Complete & Sign (1) Royal Saudi Arabian Visa Application Form. NOTE: Complete in all CAPITAL LETTERS.

 

D) Two Passport-Size Photographs.



E) Business Letter of Financial Guarantee.
(review template for details).

 

F) An official Letter of Invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. (review example).

An electronic or scanned invitation letter approved through (MOFA). It is very important to specify to the Saudi Arabian company which Consulate and/or Embassy where you will submit the application. The city stated on the invitation is where the application MUST be submitted. Note: Each Consulate requirements may vary.

 

G) Proof of travel. A copy of your itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail e-ticket confirmation.

 

H) Proof of status in United States. Original & Copy of Permenant Residence Card (both sides) or other original proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc.)

 

I) Pay Government Fees.(an enjaz fee of $150.00 applies to all applicants for electronic submission of visa application)

 

J )Complete TPAVC Order form and Payment.

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice. 

 

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us