UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR SAUDI ARABIA

Listed below is all the information for a US Citizen to travel to Saudi Arabia.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Saudi Arabia
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Work
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: Determined by Embassy

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport. 

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.

 

B) Copy of Passport.  (Provide a copy of your the data page within your passoprt).  This is the page with your photo and passport credentials.

 

C) Visa Application. Complete & Sign the Saudi Arabian Visa Application Form. NOTE: Complete in all CAPITAL LETTERS.

 

D) Passport- size photographs.  Include four recent, colored 2x2 Passport-Size Photographs.

 

E) Letter of Sponsorship. Please provide the Original letter from the sponsoring organization in Saudi Arabia that is certified by both the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA) and the Saudi Chamber of Commerce & Industry.  The letter must list the applicant's full name as written in thier passport, job title, the approved block visa number and the date the visa number was issued.

 

F) Letter of Invitation / Block  Visa Approval. A reference letter showing the residence work number and the date the employment visa was issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA) or any of its branches in Jeddah or Dammam.

 

G) Medical Report. The applicant needs to provide three (3) signed copies of the medical report that has been preformed by a licensed physician.

  • Each report MUST provide the physician's license number and full contact information, telephone number and address.  
  • The results of the medical report MUST show the applicant is free of all contagous diseases.  
  • The medical report MUST be recent and issued within 90 days of submission of applciation into the embassy / consulate.  
  • Children under the age of 16 are not required to obtain a medical report.

 

H) Diplomas or Trade Credentials.  

  • A certified and notarized copy of the applicants University degree/diploma, which MUST be validated by the Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission.  Applicants with training or technical diaplomas must have the documents authenticated by the U.S. Department of State.  
  • The Diplomas are required to be notarized/ legalized by a Saudi Arabian Consulate in the United States.
  • Diplomas issued by institutions outside the United States MUST be certified by the Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission and the Saudi Arabian Embassy in the issuing country.

 

I) Employment Contract. You MUST supply a copy of the employment contract that has been signed by both the sponsoring company and the applying applicant. The contract MUST state

  • the same title,
  • provide the same visa reference number
  • and list the same academic degree as mentioned in the block visa approval.

 

J) Police Report.  A police report issued within six (6) months with detailed information about applicant’s criminal record, if any.

 

K) Proof of travel. A copy of your itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail e-ticket confirmation.

 

I) If applicable, Release Letter.  If the applicant has been employed by a Saudi company within the past three years, you will be required to provide a letter of release from your previous employer.

 

J) Complete a TPAVC Order Form for payment.

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice.

 

 

Download Your Visa Documents:

Country: Saudi Arabia
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 30 days

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

No alerts or special notes.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry 90 days 10-12 business days $115.00 $250.00 $365
Multiple Entry 180 days 10-12 business days $115.00 $250.00 $365
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.
Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) One copy of the Passport data page.



C) Complete & Sign (1) Royal Saudi Arabian Visa Application Form. NOTE: Complete in all CAPITAL LETTERS.

 

D) Two Passport-Size Photographs.



E) Business Letter of Financial Guarantee.
(review template for details).

 

F) An official Letter of Invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. (review example).

An electronic or scanned invitation letter approved through (MOFA). It is very important to specify to the Saudi Arabian company which Consulate and/or Embassy where you will submit the application. The city stated on the invitation is where the application MUST be submitted. Note: Each Consulate requirements may vary.

IMPORTANT: Additional documents may be requested at any time by the Consulate or Embassy prior to issuance of your Travel Visa.

 

G) Proof of travel. A copy of your itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail e-ticket confirmation.

 

H) Pay Government Fees.(an enjaz fee of $150.00 applies to all applicants for electronic submission of visa application)

 

I) Complete TPAVC Order form and Payment.

 

(PLEASE REVIEW THE SAUDI ARABIA VISA PACKAGE FOR DETAILED REQUIREMENTS)

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice. 

 

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us