UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR SOUTH KOREA

Listed below is all the information for a Foreign National to travel to South Korea.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: South Korea
Citizenship: Foreign National
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: Varies

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

South Korea Consulate - Houston. State Jurisdictions include: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Mississippi, & Texas. A $5 Money Order fee is included with government fees.

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.
Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.

B) Complete South Korea Application Form.  Please make sure to acknowledge all questions, if the question does not apply to you, you must insert NA in that field.  Failure to do so can cause for the application to be rejected or delayed.

 

C) Two Passport Size Photographs.

 

D) Complete Proof of Residency Form

 

E) Proof of Travel. Copy of applicant itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail e-ticket confirmation.

 

F)  Proof of status in the United States.  ( Notarized copy of Permenant Residence Card (front & back) or other original proof of legal status in the US (such as a copy of your I-20, US visa, or H1B approval notice, etc.)  

G) Proof of Residency (Notarized copy of your Driver's license, utiliy bill, or morgage / lease agreement).

H)  Bussiness Letter of Invitation.  Provide a Letter of Invitation from the company in Korea that you will be visiting (clear fax and / or scan copy is acceptable). 

 

I) Business Letter of Financial Guarantee. Must be Notarized. (review download example).

J) Copy of the Business Registration from the Korean Company.

 

G) Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment.

 

 

 

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us