UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR TAJIKISTAN

Listed below is all the information for a US Citizen to travel to Tajikistan.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Tajikistan
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay:

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

The Embassy of Tajikistan is CLOSED every Wednesday.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry 10 Days 4-5 business days $85.00 $150.00 $235
Single Entry 30 Days 4-5 business days $95.00 $150.00 $245
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) Copy of your Passport data page. (page with picture on it).



C) Complete  (2) Tajikistan Visa application Forms

 

D) Two Passport-Size Photographs. (Click to reiew specific requirements).

 

E) Proof of Travel.  (A copy of applicants itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail confirmation).

 

F) Business Letter of Financial Guarantee. In addition to A through E above.  copy of invitation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Tajkistan or business letter on your company's letterhead, signed by an officer of your company, stating the folliwng information.

  1. Name of traveler, exactly as stated in passport. 
  2. Exact dates of travel.
  3. Contact name, address and phonenunber of theinviting individual/organization in Tajikstan
  4. Purpose of business visit to Tajikistan
  5. Financial guarantee of traveler's expenses to and from Tajikistan.

 

G) Business Letter of Invitation fron the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Tajikistan or business letter on inviting company's letterhead, signed by an officer of inviting company stating the following information:

  1. Name of traveler, exactly as stated in passport. 
  2. Exact dates of travel.
  3. Contact name, address and phonenunber of theinviting individual/organization in Tajikstan
  4. Purpose of business visit to Tajikistan
  5. Financial guarantee of traveler's expenses to and from Tajikistan.

 

H) Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment.

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice. 

 

Country: Tajikistan
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Tourist
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay:

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

The Embassy of Tajikistan is CLOSED every Wednesday.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry Stay up to 45 Days 5-6 business days $30.00 $150.00 $180
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) Copy of your Passport data page. (page with picture on it).



C) Complete  (2) Tajikistan Visa application forms.

 

D) Two Passport-Size Photographs. (Click to reiew specific requirements).

 

E) Proof of Travel.  (A copy of applicants itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail confirmation).

 

F) Tourist applicants, in addition to A through E above.  Provide a cover letter addressed to the Embassy of Tajikistan requesting a tourist visa or copy of invitation fron the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Tajikistan.

  1. Letter must state traveler's name, purpose of trip and dates of trip.
  2. Please also include a copy of your confirmation letter from your tour operator in Tajikistan, if applicable.
  3. If viisting friends or relatives, they must go to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and apply for applicants tourist invite letter.  Once this is APPROVED, please have them send a copy of the letter to be used in securing applicants visa.

 

G) Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment.

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice. 
Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us