UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR VENEZUELA

Listed below is all the information for a US Citizen to travel to Venezuela.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Venezuela
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 180

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

Consulate General of Venezuela-Illinois State Jurisdiction Includes: Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota & Wisconsin. All listed government fees include a $5 money order fee.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Multiple Entry (1) Yr. Max 180 Days 6-10 business days $65.00 $150.00 $215
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.

 

B) (2) Copies of Passport data page.


C) One completed Venezuelan Visa Application Form. Print, sign and date. Note: The Illinois Consulate jurisdiction utilizes the Embassy of Washington D.C. application form.



D) Two Passport-Size Photographs.

 

E) A copy of Certificate of Incorporation of the business in U.S.

 

F) Business Letter of Financial Guarantee.

  • Traveler's position within the company
  • Purpose of travel
  • Reference to be visited in Venezuela
  • Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit
  • Letter should be signed by an officer of the company other than the applicant

 

G) Business Letter of Invitation from host organization in Venezuela.

 

H) Proof of Travel. (A copy of applicant itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail/e-ticket confirmation).

 

I) All Documents are returned to either the applicant's home address or employer address.  Please specify in an Original and seperate company letter head to include and state the following information:

  • Full name of applicant as stated in the passport.
  • Statement should indicate, "Upon issuance of my Venezuelan visa, I,(Print Full Name As In Passport) , authorize my passport with visa to be please be returned to:  (Insert full address of applicant or employer address of applicant).

 

J) Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment.

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country: Venezuela
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Tourist
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 90

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

If traveling by commercial airline, a tourist card can be obtained at airport upon arrival. If traveling by private transportation or by land, a visa is required. Consulate General of Venezuela-Illinois State Jurisdiction Includes: Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota & Wisconsin. All listed government fees include a $5 money order fee.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry 90 6-10 business days $35.00 $100.00 $135
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) One completed Venezuelan visa application form. 



C) Two Passport-Size Photographs.

 

D) Proof of Travel. A copy of applicant itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail/e-ticket confirmation.

 

E) Certification of Employment from Employer. This letter needs to state traveler's length of employment, position and salary within the company.

 

F) Bank Reference Letter (NOT a bank statement). This letter needs to verify: Opening date of account, account number, type of account and current balance.

 

G) Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment.

 

IMPORTANT VISA ISSUANCE NOTE:  Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to request additional information and or documentation prior to granting the issuance of any visa. Consulates and Embassies reserve the right to reject the issuance of a visa at their discretion. In some cases, the Consular fee is non-refundable. Processing and service fees are non-refundable. Processing fees and government fees are subject to change without notice. 

Download Your Visa Documents:

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us