UNITED STATES TOLL FREE
+1.888.551.0019
AUSTIN
DALLAS
HOUSTON
SAN ANTONIO
REVIEW US
+1.512.469.5909
+1.214.390.3517
+1.713.568.4646
+1.210.399.1731
Google Review Icon Transparent
TPAVC is not a government agency.

EXPEDITED TRAVEL VISAS FOR ZAMBIA

Listed below is all the information for a US Citizen to travel to Zambia.

Isn't the travel visa information you are looking for? Search again.

Country: Zambia
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Tourist
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 90

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

*Since October 1st, 2011 all travelers to/from Zambia are required to have in their possession either a Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate or a valid waiver certificate.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry 3 years - 90 days per stay 7-10 business days
4-6 business days
2-3 business days
$90.00
$145.00
$155.00
$100.00
$150.00
$250.00
$190
$295
$405
Double Entry 3 years - 90 days per stay 7-10 business days
4-6 business days
2-3 business days
$120.00
$175.00
$185.00
$100.00
$150.00
$250.00
$220
$325
$435
Multiple Entry 3 years - 90 days per stay 7-10 business days
4-6 business days
2-3 business days
$120.00
$175.00
$185.00
$100.00
$150.00
$250.00
$220
$325
$435
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) Copy of your Passport data page.



C) Two Completed Zambian visa application forms.

 

D) Two Passport-Size Photographs - both must have ORIGINAL SIGNATURE on reverse side.

 

E) Proof of Travel. A copy of applicant itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail e-ticket confirmation.

 

F) If applying for a Visitor visa (staying with friends or family) you must include a signed letter of invitation from the hosts in Zambia. This letter must state the following:

  • Include host's name and address
  • Applicant's full name as in passport
  • State traveler's length of stay in Zambia
  • State purpose of visit to Zambia

Also required  - a photocopy of the host's NRC if from Zambia, or entry work permit from host in Zambia.

 

G) If the applicant is a minor, who is traveling without parents or with only one parent must submit:

  • A letter from the absent parent giving permission to travel / from both parents if not traveling
  • Copy of minor's birth certificate
  • Visa application form needs to be signed by both parents

 H) Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment

 

 

 

Country: Zambia
Citizenship: US Citizen
Visa Type: Business
Visa Required: Yes
Maximum Stay: 90

Travel Alerts / Special Notes:

*Since October 1st, 2011 all travelers to/from Zambia are required to have in their possession either a Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate or a valid waiver certificate.
ENTRY TYPE MAX VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY/CONSULATE FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
Single Entry 3 years - 90 days per stay 7-10 business days
4-6 business days
2-3 business days
$90.00
$145.00
$155.00
$100.00
$150.00
$250.00
$190
$295
$405
Double Entry 3 years - 90 days per stay 7-10 business days
4-6 business days
2-3 business days
$120.00
$175.00
$185.00
$100.00
$150.00
$250.00
$220
$325
$435
Multiple Entry 3 years - 90 days per stay 7-10 business days
4-6 business days
2-3 business days
$120.00
$175.00
$185.00
$100.00
$150.00
$250.00
$220
$325
$435
* plus shipping fee

Instructions for Travel Visa Application:

A) Provide your PHYSICAL passport.

  • The Passport MUST be signed.
  • Your Passport MUST have (2) blank visa pages that are adjacent to each other.
  • The Passport Must have at least (6) months remaining validity from date of entry.

Note: Please be advised that your passport should be undamaged. Passports should be free of fraying, tears, damage to the credential page and pages that have been separated from the binding.


B) Copy of your Passport data page.



C) Two Completed Zambian visa application forms.

 

D) Two Passport-Size Photographs - Both must have ORIGINAL SIGNATURES on reverse side.

 

E) Proof of Travel. A copy of applicant itinerary, airline ticket or e-mail e-ticket confirmation.

 

F) Business letter of Responsibility. Letter must be addressed to: Embassy of Zambia, Visa Section, Washington DC and must state the following information:

  • State nature of business to be performed
  • Name and address of reference to be visited in Zambia
  • Should state the request for Multiple Entries if required
  • Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit
  • The letter should be signed  by an officer of the company other than the applicant

G) Letter of Invitation from host company or organization in Zambia. Invitation should detail; purpose of trip, duration of stay, address where you will be staying at in Zambia, your name and passport number. Letter must be signed by host in Zambia. A fax or scanned copy of this letter is acceptable.

 

H) Complete TPAVC Order Form and payment

 

 

 

Quick Links
Home
Visas
Passports
The Passport and Visa Company™
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us